Directory

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL DIRECTORY

PRINCIPAL's Office    
Principal 6100 Mr. Jonny Salvador 
          Secretary 6101 Jeanette 
Direct Line/Fax 426-5914  
     
Finance & Administration    
          For Budget & Finance matters 6103 Heart
     
Asst. to the Principal for Human Resources 6108 Free 
          Or call   (Faculty matters) 6105 Nimia
          Or call   (Staff and Administrator matters) 6102 Yolly
              
Basic Education Satellite Office    
          Research Officer  6011 Donna
          Communication Officer  6012 Paul
     
Associate Principal for Academic Affairs (APAA)    
Associate Principal for Academic Affairs 6120 Mrs. Gen Sanvictores
          Staff 6121 Tina
     
Associate Principal for Student Affairs and Formation (APSAF)    
Associate Principal for Student Affairs & Formation  6133 Mr. Dingdong Guerrero 
          Staff 6130 Bojet 
          Or call  6131  
          Or call  6132 Arvin 
     
Scholarships & Financial Aid     
     Director 6291 Ms. Osang Maglalang 
     Financial Aid Assistant/ Staff 6292 Mitch 
     
Athletics    
     Coordinator 6159 Mr. Raul Albarece
Campus Ministry    
     JHS Team Leader  6260 Mr. TJ Sunga 
                            Campus Minister  6261 Ram Santos/
Joshua Jarione    
                            Campus Minister  6262 Tyler Boone  
                               Campus Minister  6263  Gian Dayao/
Chrissy Vergara  
                               Campus Minister  6264 Jelord Oloraza/
Jerico Tiongson  
                               Campus Minister  6263 Gian Dayao 
                                CMO Secretary  6141 Ed 
     
Christian Service & Involvement Program    
     Direct Line – telefax 4265928  
     Coordinator 6142  
          Staff 6143  
     CSIP Faculty    
          Miko Africa  6142  
         Mr. Oppus   6143  
     
Cluster Coordinators     
     La Storta  6155 Mrs. Pog Santos 
     Cardoner  6161 Mr. Enzo Flojo
     Montserrat  6165 Mrs. Ma-Isa Castañeda
     Pamplona  6166 Ms. Cristy Galban 
      Secretary 6167 Reymund 
Duffy Guidance Office 426-6001 loc. 6164   
     Office Assistant  6164  Kathrina 
        Secretary    
     CARDONER Counselors     
          Grade 7    6175 Mr. Balaoing
          Grade 8      6177  Mr. Itoralba   
          Grade 9   6181  Ms. Consista 
          Grade 10  6174 Mrs. Ortiz 
     LA STORTA COUNSELORS     
          Grade 7   6171  Ms. Alfonso 
          Grade 8      6171   Ms. Alfonso 
          Grade 9   6169 / 6176  Mrs. Pelayo 
          Grade 10  6172  Ms. Guevarra  
     MONTSERRAT COUNSELORS     
          Grade 7     6178   
          Grade 8    6178   
          Grade 9   6170 Mr. Carlon 
          Grade 10   6170 Mr. Carlon 
     
     PAMPLONA COUNSELORS     
          Grade 7  6175 Mr. Balaoing
          Grade 8   6175    Mr. Balaoing 
          Grade 9   6174  Mrs. Ortiz 
          Grade 10   6174 Mrs. Ortiz 
     
Educational Media Center    
     Coordinator 6200 Mr. Coballes 
     Librarian - ( in-charge of books ) 6201  
     Librarian  - ( in-charge of Periodical & Electronic Resources ) 6201  
     Staff 6201 Dennis 
     
Faculty Workroom    
     Coffee Room (Main) 6193  
     Coffee Room (MST)  6226   
              
     Computer Room    
          Head    Mrs. Frago 
          Server Room Network Manager 6295  (Office) Manny Bestil
     
Instructional Technology Center (ITC)    
          Non-Print Librarian 6202 Tyn 
          ITC Technicians    6203 Elmer/ Kiko
 
          Staff 6202 Bryan/Charvin 
          ITC / Hayes Hall Maintenance 6204 Joenare / Nelson
     
Parent Relations and Programs     
     Director for Parent Relations and Programs 6230 Fr. Bert Ampil, SJ
     Staff 6231 Len 
     Coordinator, Parent & Family Formation Program 6234  
     Conference/Communication Room 6232  
     
Facilities Management  & Security Office (FMSO)  6243  
     FMSO     
     Staff    
     FMSO-HS Supervisor  6240 Mrs. May Ann Ansay
     Staff 6243  Raquel 
Records Office    
     Staff 6250 Charlene
     Staff 6251 Liz 
     
Registrar's Office    
     Registrar 6253 Mr. Pol Biso
     Secretaria  (Main) 6208-09 Nonoy
     Secretaria  (Satellite) 6252  
     
Student Activities    
   Direct line   - telefax 426-0949  
     OSA Coordinator 6270 Mr . Melvin Apo
     ACO Moderator 6271 Mr. Jim Fallorina
     CSO Moderator 6188 Mr. Jorkeno De Leon 
     AthC Moderator  6272  Mr. Jay Hernando 
Staff  6132  Arvin 
Student Services    
     Main Infirmary 6280 Joey/Ben
               (Morning)       Dra. Mai Salcedo    
               (Afternoon)         
     Satellite Infirmary 6284 Marj
     Dental Clinic 6281 Dr. John Calubaquib
   Canteen    
          Administration 6282 Elise Food Services 
          Operations 6283 Elise Food Services   
     
     ADMHS Multi Purpose Cooperative 6285 Hya
     Satellite Accounting 6297 Nef
     Cashier 6290 Dina
         
     Dulaang Sibol 6207  
     
Subject Area Coordinators Office    
     Administration Bldg.    
          Arts 6150 Ms. Gantioqui
          English 6163 Mrs. Ramirez 
          Filipino 6153 Mr. Santos
          CLE  6152 Mrs. Geraldez 
          Araling Panlipunan 6157 Mr. Aquino
          Physical Education  ( OIC ) 6159 Mr. Valasote
               Office Assistant  6158 Mr. Consing 
     
     Center for Math, Science & Technology    
          Mathematics 6154 Mrs. Lambo 
          Science  6156 Ms. Antonio 
          Computer   6151 Ms. Cobre  
           Secretary   6225  Tes   
          Faculty Computer Room 6227  
          Faculty Coffee Room 6226  
     
     Laboratories (Sciences & Computer Technicians)    
          Biology 6220  
          Chemistry 6221 Ireene
          Integrated Science 6222 Ramon
          Physics  6223 Ding
          Computer  6224 Tomai/Rodel
          Technical Head  6209 Mrs. Frago 
Testing & Research Office    
     Director 6289 Mrs. Veloso
          Staff 6293 Tricia/John/Chona
     
Textbook Office    
     Office-in- charge 6208 Mr. Galang
     

RECEPTION / INFORMATION SERVICES

        6299    /        6298