News/Stories

  • (L-R) Joaquin Guevarra, David Bejarin, Rapa Bengzon, Johann Bernardo, Anton Abiera, Rocky Ledonio, Henry Escaño, and James Manzano.
  • Maio Castañeda
  • Mico Suplico
  • Jacob Monje, Miguel Garcia, Manu Garcia
  • (L-R) Kenneth Abela (coach), David Pinto, Josh Mateo, Marco Gemarino, Pierre Hermosa, Juancho Garcia, Alfonso Maramba, Joaquin Ferrer, Gabby Calilung, and Michael Agas (coach)
  • Marcel Guzman
  • First row sitting from left: Juancho Villaflor, Jan Cataluna, Jyoji Itabashi, Luis Basilio, Eiller Cervo, Gian Hombre, Oliver Amazona, Joaqui Riego de Dios; Second row standing from left: Head Coach Patrick Borjal, Jake Madamba, Earl Tanedo, Enzo Buenaseda, Organizer, Ian Espinosa, Deangelo Astorga, Mickey Pile, Seigel Nunez, Adam de Guzman, Miguel Casais, Coach Ron Camara, Sean Corral
  • Dion Stephan Ong
  • Kai Sotto
  • (L-R) Matthew Quinto & Dion Ong
  • Kiko Dumaup
  • Jimbo Bernardo and Dion Ong
  • From left: Coach Adriane Bernardo, Marcel Guzman, Manu Guzman, Gabby Angeles, Kean Agcaoili, Miguel Alvaro, Matti Salazar, Matt San Juan, Joaquin Casanova, Ohmid Halabisaz, Emilio Perez, Coach Pepe Jose. Not in picture: Nate Carpio and Yuan de la Rosa
  • (L-R) Junior division scholars Simon Angoluan, Josh Caluya, Andrei Gelbolingo, Rap del Valle, Xavi Tuazon, Christian Tiamzon, David Bejarin, AC Saulong, Michael Ocampo
  • Brian dela Cruz
  • Dion Ong
  • Dwight Santiago in Seoul, South Korea
  • The 13u champions
  • Nio Tria
  • Anton Batungbacal
  • From left: Dion Ong, Jimbo Bernardo, Christie Villanueva (coach)

NEWS

(0)
(L-R) AJHS Principal Jonny Salvador, John Paul Tee, AJHS APAA Gen Sanvictores
Representing the Philippines, AJHS student John Paul Tee of Pamplona/8-Rubio received the Merit Award at the Olympics Mathematics 3D Cup Pan Asia Pacific International Invitation Competition 2018 last July 3, 2018. He competed in the Junior Secondary Division Individual Contest. The competition was held in Hong Kong from June 28 to July 3, 2018.    . MORE...
(0)
AJHS Drop-off and Pick-up Points (strict implementation starting July 16, 2018): . MORE...
(0)
(0)

Pages

SPORTS

Maio Castañeda
Last summer, then-incoming AJHS grade 10 student Maio Castañeda (now in La Storta/10-Garate) had a successful golf campaign with convincing wins in several tournaments in April and May 2018. From...
(0)
Miggy Roque
Miggy Roque of Montserrat/9-Kisai took the bronze medal in the annual U.S. Kids Junior Golf qualifier last May 9 to 11, 2018. Roque had a slow start in the first round with an 81 but...
(0)
David Soriano
Last June 2, 2018, David Anthony Soriano of La Storta/7-Collins finished the IronKids Aquathlon (11 to 12 division) held in Remy Fields, Subic Bay. David endured the searing heat during the...
(0)
Aki Gulmatico
Last May 30, 2018 Aki Gulmatico of Cardoner/8-Azevedo won a bronze medal at the Quezon City Summer 2018 Taekwondo Championships.
(0)
(L-R) Polo Llagas, Mico Suplico, coach Edward Daliva, Ram Jimenez
Consisting of athletes from the AJHS and ASHS, the Ateneo High School Saber team swept the Boys Saber U16 event of the Young Musketeers Quarter Two 2018 Competition in Makati City last June 10,...
(0)

Pages