Schedule of Classes

 
 
  Section Day Time Room Instructor
FLC 1 Bh / INDO 11  -  Basic Bahasa Indonesia 1 Language and Culture (3 units) A T-TH 1100-1230 SEC A116A YUNITA, TRI RAHMA
FLC 1 Fr / FRE 11  -  Basic French 1 Language and Culture (3 units) A M-W-F 1300-1400 B-104 BAUTISTA, CARMINA MA. VERONICA L.
  B M-W-F 1000-1100 BEL-207 YAP, JOSEPH MARTIN M.
  C M-W-F 1400-1500 B-105 BAUTISTA, CARMINA MA. VERONICA L.
  D M-W-F 1400-1500 SEC A 203 VERA CRUZ, TEODORO
  E M-W-F 0900-1000 BEL 211 YAP, JOSEPH MARTIN M.
  F M-W-F 1500-1600 FA ANNEX 101 VERA CRUZ, TEODORO
  G T-TH 0930-1100 B-207 FAYLONA, DORIS T.
  H T-TH 1100-1230 B-103 FAYLONA, DORIS T.
  I T-TH 1400-1530 K-304 FAYLONA, DORIS T.
  J M-W-F 1600-1700 FA ANNEX 101 VERA CRUZ, TEODORO
  K T-TH 1230-1400 BEL-210 YU, ROBERT JOHN C.
  L M-W-F 1100-1200 K-303 YAP, JOSEPH MARTIN M.
  M M-W-F 1000-1100 BEL-210 BAUTISTA, CARMINA MA. VERONICA L.

 

  Section Day Time Room Instructor
FLC 2 Fr / FRE 12 -  Basic French 2 Language and Culture (3 units) A TTH 8:00-9:30 BEL 211 YU, ROBERT JOHN C.

 

  Section Day Time Room Instructor
FLC  3Fr / FRE 13  -  Intermediate French   (3units) A TTH 9:30-11:00 BEL 211 YU, ROBERT JOHN C.

 

  Section Day Time Room Instructor
FLC  5Fr / FRE 21  -  Language for Specific Purposes: French   (3units) A MWF 11:00-12:00 Faura 116 SORIANO, EVELYN C.

 

  Section Day Time Room Instructor
FLC 1 Gr / GER 11  -  Basic German 1 Language and Culture (3 units) A T-TH 12:30-2:00 B-206 VELASCO, CHRISTA R.
  B M-W-F 0800-0900 B 104 SORIANO, BAYANI
  C T-TH 1400-1530 BEL-309 JOSE, JACKIE LOU L.
  D T-TH 1230-1400 BEL-309 JOSE, JACKIE LOU L.
  E M-W-F 0900-1000 SEC 118A SORIANO, BAYANI
  F M-W-F 1000-1100 FA ANNEX 101 SORIANO, BAYANI

 

  Section Day Time Room Instructor
FLC 2 Gr / GER 12  -  Basic German 2 Language and Culture  (3 units) A TTH 9:30-11:00 BEL 207 JOSE, JACKIE LOU L.

 

  Section Day Time Room Instructor
FLC 3 Gr  / GER 13 -  Intermediate German  (3 units) A T-TH 0930-1100 SEC A 208 VELASCO, CHRISTA R.

 

  Section Day Time Room Instructor
FLC 5 Gr  / GER 21 -   Language for Specific Purposes: German  (3 units) A T-TH 8:00-9:30 K 203 VELASCO, CHRISTA R.

 

  Section Day Time Room Instructor
FLC 1 Ital / ITA 11  -  Basic Italian 1 Language and Culture (3units) A M-W-F 1300-1400 B 205 YAP, JOSEPH MARTIN M.
  B M-W-F 0900-1000 BEL-210 BAUTISTA, CARMINA MA. VERONICA L.

 

  Section Day Time Room Instructor
FLC 1 Por / PORT 11 -  Basic Portuguese 1 Language and Culture (3 units) A T-TH 0930-1100 BEL-103C CAPILI, PATRICK MICHAEL L.

 

  Section Day Time Room Instructor
FLC 1 Rus / RUS 11  -  Basic Russian 1 Language and Culture  (3 units) A T-TH 1400-1530 SEC A 205 VILLAR, JR., FRANCISCO R.
  B T-TH 1530-1700 BEL 210 VILLAR, JR., FRANCISCO R.
  C T-TH 1100-1230 BEL 211 VILLAR, JR., FRANCISCO R.

 

  Section Day Time Room Instructor
FLC 1 Sp / SPA 11  -  Basic Spanish 1 Language and Culture (3 units) A T-TH 1100-1230 F-116 AQUINO, HEIDE V.
  B TTH 2:00-3:30 K-203 AQUINO, HEIDE V.
  C M-W-F 1000-1100 F-116 SORIANO, EVELYN C.
  D T-TH 1530-1700 BEL 211 CAPILI, PATRICK MICHAEL L.
  E M-W-F 1300-1400 BEL 210 CRESPO, MONICA B.
  F M-W-F 1000-1100 BEL 209 YOUNG, MARIA LUISA P.
  G M-W-F 1500-1600 SEC A 203 YOUNG, MARIA LUISA P.
  H T-TH 1530-1700 K-201 AQUINO, HEIDE V.
  I T-TH 1400-1530 B-307 CAPILI, PATRICK MICHAEL L.
  J M-W-F 1300-1400 F 116 SORIANO, EVELYN C.
  L T-TH 1100-1230 F-115 CAPILI, PATRICK MICHAEL L.
  M M-W-F 1100-1200 BEL-210 YOUNG, MARIA LUISA P.
  N M-W-F 1300-1400 BEL-211 YOUNG, MARIA LUISA P.

 

  Section Day Time Room Instructor
FLC 2 Sp / SPA 12 – Basic Spanish 2 Language & Culture (3 units) A M-W-F 11:00-12:00 K 301 CRESPO, MONICA B.

 

  Section Day Time Room Instructor
FLC 3 Sp / SPA 13  -  Intermediate Spanish (3 units) A M-W-F 1400-1500 BEL-207 YOUNG, MARIA LUISA P.

 

  Section Day Time Room Instructor
FLC 5 Sp / SPA 21  -  Language for Specific Purposes: Spanish  (3 units) A M-W-F 1000-1100 CTC 404 CRESPO, MONICA B.